GLOBAL LASER SPECTRAL INDUSTRIES LTD

Address

GLOBAL LASER SPECTRAL INDUSTRIES LTD
BIZZIN BIRMINGHAM RESEARCH PARK
VINCENT DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B15 2SQ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08609538
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kiran Gulia
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Inderjeet Saini
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL SPECTRAL LASER INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2014
UK DERMATECH LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

9 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globallaserspectralindustries.co.uk
www.globallaserspectralindustries.com
www.globallaserspectralindustri.es
www.globallaserspectralindustries.engineer
www.globallaserspectral.industries
www.globallaserspectralindustries.org
www.globallaserspectralindustries.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 6 May 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years