GLOBAL-LINK TRAVELS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 18 Nov 2014)

Address

GLOBAL-LINK TRAVELS LIMITED
18 SUNWELL CLOSE
LONDON
SE15 2TR
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08179593
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2013
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babatunde Ekundayo
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAVELCARE LONDON LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globallinktravels.co.uk
www.globallinktravels.tours
www.globallinktravels.agency
www.globallinktravels.net
www.globallinktravels.org.uk
www.globallinktravels.services
www.globallinktravels.support

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years