GLOBAL PHOTONIC LTD.

Company number 04434617



Last updated 1 September 2013
Registered office address
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE BINGHAM NOTTINGHAM NG13 8AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDSTAFF LIMITED6 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1211 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/04/2012View PDF
01/11/111 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/05/116 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company