GLOBAL RESOURCES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Address

GLOBAL RESOURCES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
SPRINGFIELD LODGE COLCHESTER ROAD
SPRINGFIELD
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM2 5PW
Classification:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08256031
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£419,645.12 on 30 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Farrell
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Haruko Fukuda Obe
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hutchins
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Maitland Administration Services (Scotland) Limited
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony St John
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TYGOLA PTY LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2017

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL RESOURCES INVESTMENT TRUST LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2014
GLOBAL RESOURCES INVESTMENT LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

6 NEW STREET SQUARE
NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3AQ
Changed 16 Oct 2017

THIRD FLOOR 49 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 10 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 15 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years