GLOBAL TRADE AND FINANCE LTD

Address

GLOBAL TRADE AND FINANCE LTD
11 GILPIN CLOSE
MITCHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR4 3QR
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounting and auditing activities

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494792
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suman Pokharel
12 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPORIUM TRADE AND FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

EUROLINK BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 50
49 EFFRA ROAD
LONDON
SW2 1BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2015

11 GILPIN CLOSE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3QR
Changed 10 Nov 2015

34 AYSGARTH COURT
SUTTON COMMON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3HL
Changed 28 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globaltradeandfinance.co.uk
www.globaltradenfinance.co.uk
www.globaltradenfinance.com
www.globaltradeandfinance.financial
www.globaltradenfinance.management
www.globaltradeandfinance.legal
www.globaltraden.finance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years