GLOBALMED LTD

Address

GLOBALMED LTD
WARLIES PARK HOUSE TEULONG WING - OFFICE 7
HORSESHOE HILL
UPSHIRE
ESSEX
EN9 3SL
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05023432
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Capper
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Helsby
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL MED LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2006
BRUSHFIELD 106 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 PARKEND
HARLOW BUSINESS PARK
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5QF
Changed 1 Feb 2012

4 CHURCH HILL, LOUGHTON, ESSEX IG10 1LH
Changed 11 Jul 2007

ITE 32-35, LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE, BRUSHFIELD STREET, LONDON E1 6EU
Changed 18 Aug 2005

-40 LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE, BRUSHFIELD STREET, LONDON, E1 6EU
Changed 28 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalmed.business
www.global.med
www.globalmed.active
www.globalmed.support
www.globalmed.services
www.globalmed.org.uk
www.globalmed.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years