GLOBALSANTAFE DRILLING COMPANY (NORTH SEA) LIMITED

Address

GLOBALSANTAFE DRILLING COMPANY (NORTH SEA) LIMITED
15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HB
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00782373
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Martin
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Rose
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Ure
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wfw Legal Services Limited
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK LTD
LETTER OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1967
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 1966

Previous Company Names

SANTA FE DRILLING COMPANY (NORTH SEA) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

LOTHING DEPOT
NORTH QUAY
COMMERCIAL ROAD
LOWESTOFT NR32 2TF
Changed 24 Dec 2004

STEAM MILL LANE
COBHOLM
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0HP
Changed 29 Nov 1999

123, BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD,
LONDON.
SW1W 9XF
Changed 21 Apr 1998

PARNELL HOUSE
19/28 WILTON RD
LONDON SW1V 1LZ
Changed 25 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.co.uk
www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.com
www.globalsantafedrilling.company
www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.and
www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.net
www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.org
www.globalsantafedrillingcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years