GLOW MEDICAL AESTHETICS LTD

Company number 05908321



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
MEDICETICS 37 CONNAUGHT STREET HYDE PARK LONDON W2 2AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANK LONDON LTD12 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
04/09/174 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£100.85k
Current assets
£203.66k
Current creditors
£278.87k
Shareholders funds
£79.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company