GLU MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

GLU MEDIA LIMITED
SUITE 109 DYLAN HARVEY BUSINESS CENTRE
CENTURION PARK DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
(628 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07212431
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2013
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Donnelly
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MY MALL UK LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE 317 GOLDEN HILL LANE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2YJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2013

EARNSHAW BUSINESS CENTRE HUGH LANE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2012

VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 6TB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2011

ASH FARM BARN
BLUESTONE LANE
MAWDESLEY
LANCASHIRE
L40 2RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glu.media
www.glumedia.org
www.glumedia.community
www.glumedia.software
www.glumedia.active
www.glumedia.and
www.glumedia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 9 Oct 2012 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month