GLYN CLYDACH HOTEL LTD



Legal registered address
Glyn Clydach Hotel Longford Road Dyffryn Neath West Glamorgan SA10 7AJ
Company received £2,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£106.04k
Current assets
£114.86k
Current creditors
£467.91k
Shareholders funds
£190.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01351705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RE - LINE REFRACTORIES LIMITED6 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Carol Sheppard as a director on 2021-08-17

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company