GLYNWED PIPE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dickley Lane Lenham Maidstone Kent England ME17 2DE

Company number
01698059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)6 April 1983
VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)2 June 1987
VICTAULIC LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK GLEN ANDREWS

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STANLEY JAMES

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KOEN JOZEF STICKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLYNWED PIPE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company