GLYNWOOD FLOORS LTD

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

GLYNWOOD FLOORS LTD
15 HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5DP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04663115
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2007
Filed on:
16 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Van Poetsch
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Glyn Van Poetsch
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLYNDILL WOOD FLOORS LTD
Changed 14 Jan 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glynwoodfloors.co.uk
www.glynwoodfloors.com
www.glynwoodfloors.net
www.glynwoodfloors.org
www.glynwoodfloors.active
www.glynwoodfloors.org.uk
www.glynwoodfloors.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 9 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 21 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 8 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years