GMAC UK PLC

Address

GMAC UK PLC
HEOL YGAMLAS PARC NANTGARW
TREFOREST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF15 7QU
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00275607
VAT Number:
GB678 7110 07
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1933 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£167,065.00 on 26 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 256 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Buckley
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Kington
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gemma Napper
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Page
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Erhard Paulat
20 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Turner
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Tweed
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

E-CARAT 8 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2017
E-CARAT 7 PLC (THE "ISSUER")
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2017
E-CARAT 6 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2016
E-CARAT 5 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015
E-CARET 4 PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2014
WARF 2012 LIMITED
SCOTTISH VEHICLE FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2012
A W GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2010
AW GROUP PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2009
GUARDIAN AUTO RECEIVABLES TRUSTEE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2004
GUARDIAN AUTO RECEIVABLES TRUSTEE LIMITED (THE RECEIVABLES TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

GENERALMOTORS ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (U.K.) PLC
Changed 5 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

WESLEY HOUSE
19 CHAPEL STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 2SE
Changed 16 Nov 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
5 £57,335.78

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 20 Sep 2017 2
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
256 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 172 times in the last few years