GMC LEASING LTD



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH

Company number
04303757
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCAR CONTRACTS (SOUTH) LIMITED6 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/111 March 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000003

View Document

23/12/1023 December 2010NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/06/1029 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2010 FROM 31 HIGH STREET SHOREHAM BY SEA WEST SUSSEX BN43 5DD

View Document

18/03/1018 March 2010Annual return made up to 12 October 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/03/1011 March 2010Annual return made up to 12 October 2008 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company