GMG RESOURCING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Oct 2015

Address

GMG RESOURCING LIMITED
BANK HOUSE MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7AA
(269 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511508
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
27 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £23,866
Creditors due within one year: £23,583
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £283
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Grant
1 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

G GRANT AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years