GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED

Address

GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED
THE CURVE AXIS PARK
HURRICANE WAY
LANGLEY
BERKS
SL3 8AG
Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02230550
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Dunn
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joel Hamon
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Viktor Schaidt
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Strange
31 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARTNER UK LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

GN (GREAT NORDIC) UK LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008
GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE CURVE AXIS BUSINESS PARK
HURRICANE WAY
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE
SL3 8AG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2015

TAMESIS, THE GLANTY
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9AW
Changed 28 Apr 2015

TAMESIS
THE GLANTRY
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9AW
Changed 7 Oct 2005

RUNNYMEDE HOUSE
96-97 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9HQ
Changed 5 Sep 2005

141 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AR
Changed 13 Feb 2001

5 ST HELENS PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 6AU
Changed 27 Mar 1991

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 15 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnnetcom.productions
www.gnnetcom.net
www.gnnetcom.equipment
www.gnnetcom.community
www.gnnetcom.org
www.gnnetcom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 18 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years