GNUTTI CARLO UK LTD

Address

GNUTTI CARLO UK LTD
33 WEST STREET
ALFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN13 9DQ
Phone: 01272 680 172
Phone: 01507 466 942
Phone: 01507 463 427
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03047921
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£619,150.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mario Gnutti
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pier Gnutti
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paolo Groff
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Shaw
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2011
SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2002
SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

GNUTTI POWERTRAIN LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2013
FINNVEDEN POWERTRAIN LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2011
FINNVEDEN POWERTRAIN COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2004
C.S. MARTIN (ALFORD) LTD.
Changed 6 Nov 2000
FORAY 800 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2009 FROM
1 LANGHAM GRANGE LANGHAM
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 3EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
1 LANGHAM GRANGE LANGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 3EE
Changed 14 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2008 FROM
1 LANGHAM GRANCE
LANGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3EE
Changed 7 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM
33 WEST STREET
ALFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN13 9DQ
Changed 20 Jun 2008

14 FLETCHER GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 2FX
Changed 14 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnutticarlouk.co.uk
www.gnutticarlouk.com
www.gnutticarlouk.org
www.gnutticarlouk.net
www.gnutticarlouk.and
www.gnutticarlouk.org.uk
www.gnutticarlouk.parts

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month