GNY CONSTRUCTION LTD

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

GNY CONSTRUCTION LTD
UNIT 12 SEDGWICK STREET
HACKNEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E9 6AS
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07474168
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2010
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ismail Taskiran
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GNY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 SEDGWICK STREET
HACKNEY
LONDON
E9 6AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2012

115 COMMERCIAL ROAD
UNIT 111
SWINDON
SN1 5BD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnyconstruction.com
www.gnyconstruction.org.uk
www.gnyconstruction.net
www.gny.construction
www.gnyconstruction.construction
www.gnyconstruction.build
www.gnyconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code