GO OUTDOORS LIMITED

Company number 03513318



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CUTHBERT HOUSE ARLEY STREET SHEFFIELD S2 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Next statement due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCCOUTDOORS LIMITED7 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1928 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035133180024View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE PAUL BAGNALL / 19/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company