GO PLANT LIMITED

Address

GO PLANT LIMITED
C/O FISHERS SOLICITORS
4-8 KILWARDBY STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FU
Phone: 01530 265 000
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

UK leader in the provision of operated, self drive specialist vehicles and plant hire.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03121752
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,529,998.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brown
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Langham
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Mcleod
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carole Reed
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adrian Silber
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adrian Silber
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Wilson
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Wilson
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 437 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

88 HAWCLIFFE ROAD
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7AH
Changed 3 Jul 2007

MOUNTSORREL DEPOT
GRANITE WAY
MOUNTSORREL LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7AZ
Changed 2 Mar 2007

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 8 Dec 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2502 £59,240,032.71

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goplant.com
www.goplant.rent
www.goplant.services
www.goplant.and
www.goplant.net
www.goplant.rentals
www.goplant.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years