GO PLANT FLEET SERVICES LTD



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
JARVIS HOUSE 157 SADLER ROAD LINCOLN UNITED KINGDOM LN6 3RS

Company number
03337954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSLINC LIMITED2 April 2012
MAY GURNEY FLEET AND PASSENGER SERVICES LIMITED10 July 2013
KIER FPS LIMITED8 July 2015
ESSENTIAL FLEET SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033379540091

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033379540090

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW YOUNG

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP RICHARD QUELCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company