GOAT FARMERS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

GOAT FARMERS UK LIMITED
MANOR FARM
GARFORD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5PB
Classification:

Raising of sheep and goats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02886792
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£600.00 on 11 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2012
Filed on:
11 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Felton
22 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Frost
11 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Walker
12 Sep 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Wastenage
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

GOATS FARMERS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

STAFFORD HOUSE
10 BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 3NL
Changed 24 Oct 1997

STAFFORD HOUSE
10 BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 3NL
Changed 26 Sep 1996

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
7 BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 3NN
Changed 12 Sep 1996

KEWARD FARM
RIVER ROAD
PAWLETT
SOMERSET. TA6 4SE
Changed 12 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 26 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 21 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 24 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 13 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 26 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years