GOCOMPARE.COM GROUP PLC

Address

GOCOMPARE.COM GROUP PLC
IMPERIAL HOUSE IMPERIAL WAY
COEDKERNEW
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8UH
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06062003
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£83,679.59 on 12 Nov 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
26 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zillah Byng-thorne
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Crummack
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Edwards
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Joseph Hurd
22 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Angela Seymour-jackson
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ashley Steel
26 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Webb
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Wood
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wrighton
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ESURE SERVICES LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 1 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

GOCOMPARE.COM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2016
GOCOMPARE.COM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 IMPERIAL COURTYARD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8UL
Changed 25 Apr 2013

FIRST FLOOR
1 IMPERIAL PARK COURTYARD
IMPERIAL PARK WAY
NEWPORT
NP10 8UL
Changed 6 Oct 2009

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT,
BLACKFRIARS, LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 14 Feb 2007

CARMELITE, 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT,, BLACKFRIARS, LONDON, EC4Y 0DX
Changed 14 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2018 26 Sep 2018 3
31 Dec 2017 30 May 2018 5
30 Jul 2017 14 Aug 2017 1
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
1 Nov 2016 13 Mar 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years