GOJO INDUSTRIES - EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 & 6 Stratus Park, Brinklow, Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK10 0DA

Company number
02473045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENMINSTER LIMITED11 April 1990
GO-JO INDUSTRIES - EUROPE, LIMITED17 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOJO INDUSTRIES - EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company