GOLD LICENSE MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

GOLD LICENSE MARKETING LIMITED
ASH BARN BYERWORTH LANE NORTH
GARSTANG
PRESTON
LANCASHIE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR3 1QA
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07539640
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2011
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2012
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bergman
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VELOCITY TOURS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

9 CROSSWAYS
LONDON ROAD SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0PL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years