GOLD MEDAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

GOLD MEDAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
THE TRIDENT CENTRE
PORT WAY RIBBLE DOCKLANDS
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2QG
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03886762
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£16.83 on 30 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Andrew
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steve Barrass
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ailsa Pollard
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Smith
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AIRLINE DESTINATION LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 6 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldmedalinternational.services
www.goldmedalinternational.and
www.goldmedal.international
www.goldmedalinternational.org.uk
www.goldmedalinternational.org
www.goldmedalinternational.company
www.goldmedalinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 9 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10
31 Mar 2009 29 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 10 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 20 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 26 May 2004 2
31 Mar 2003 21 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 17 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 1 Oct 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code