GOLDCARE (WESTWOOD) LIMITED

Company number 04907501



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
THE PARAGON COUNTERSLIP BRISTOL BS1 6BX
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIMMERLINE LIMITED8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1216 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/01/124 January 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/01/124 January 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company