GOLDEN CHARTER SELECT LIMITED

Address

GOLDEN CHARTER SELECT LIMITED
10 CANNIESBURN DRIVE
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 1BF
Phone: 0800 171 2950
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC349513
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Speir
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Walker
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ronald Wayte
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWS 882 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

CANNIESBURN GATE 10 CANNIESBURN DRIVE
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 1BF
Changed 21 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM, 16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH2 4DF
Changed 11 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years