GOLDEN GATES HOUSING TRUST



Last updated 6 August 2018
Legal registered address
BANK PARK HOUSE KENDRICK STREET WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1UZ

Company number
05021951
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2018

Next statement due by 4 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN GATES HOUSING LIMITED19 November 2010
GOLDEN GATES HOUSING19 November 2010
GOLDEN GATES HOUSING LIMITED19 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM WILLIAM BURGESS / 13/07/2018

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018CESSATION OF WARRINGTON BOROUGH COUNCIL AS A PSC

View Document

01/02/181 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN OWEN FULHAM / 01/11/2017

View Document

14/06/1714 June 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY VINCENT WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company