GOLDEN SHIELD SECURITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

GOLDEN SHIELD SECURITY LIMITED
SECURITY HEADQUARTERS GOLDEN SHIELD HOUSE BUILDING NO 12
MULBERRY PLACE PINNELL ROAD ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 6AJ
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02384253
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1989
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Bala
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Hrh Bala Tonglele
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1998

Previous Company Names

ARMOUR SECURITY SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

SECURITY HEADQUARTERS GOLDEN SHIELD HOUSE BUILDING NO 12 MULBERRY PLACE
PINNELL ROAD ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 6AJ
Changed 13 Feb 2009

SECURITY HEADQUARTERS
ROYAL SOVERGIGN HOUSE
40 BERESFORT STREET WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 6BF
Changed 8 Dec 2008

105 STANSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
SE23 1HH
Changed 21 Nov 2002

SECURITY HEADQUARTERS ROYAL
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
40 BERESFORD STREET
LONDON SE18 6BF
Changed 6 Oct 2002

7-9 WOOLWICH NEW ROAD
WOOLWICH TOWN
LONDON
SE18
Changed 21 Mar 1990

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 23 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £3,282.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldenshieldsecurity.co.uk
www.goldenshieldsecurity.active
www.goldenshieldsecurity.net
www.goldenshieldsecurity.org.uk
www.goldenshield.security
www.goldenshieldsecurity.org
www.goldenshieldsecurity.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2011 (this information was checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
31 May 2008 19 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 14 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 5 Oct 2006 5
31 May 2005 18 Oct 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years