GOLDEN STAR FOOD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

GOLDEN STAR FOOD LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR CARDIFF HOUSE
TILLING ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW2 1LJ
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07439541
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2012
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shajid Ali
18 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mohammed Janjua
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OREGA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldenstarfood.support
www.goldenstarfood.org.uk
www.goldenstar.food
www.goldenstarfood.and
www.goldenstarfood.office
www.goldenstarfood.business
www.goldenstarfood.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 14 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years