GOLDGEM BELVOIR LIMITED

Company number 02091095



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
BELVOIR HOUSE 30 PADDOCK STREET WIGSTON LEICESTER LE18 2AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELVOIR SPORTSWEAR (MANUFACTURERS) LIMITED7 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SEEMA BHOJANIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£80.31k
Current assets
£687.96k
Current creditors
£465.73k
Shareholders funds
£607.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company