GOLDSHIELD INDUSTRIES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

GOLDSHIELD INDUSTRIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(7,810 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07496258
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£34,900.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £5,513
Debtors: £10 £19,273
Creditors due within one year: £70,462 £7,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£70,402 £18,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £381,575 £458,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£201,877 -£189,676
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£201,877 -£189,676
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Sibley
4 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDSHIELD INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 200 186 ST. ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4AS
Changed 10 May 2016

UNIT C LINCOLN LODGE FARM CASTLETHORPE
MILTON KEYNES
MK19 7HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2015

UNIT A LINCOLN LODGE FARM
CASTLETHORPE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK19 7HJ
Changed 7 Apr 2014

FOUNTAIN COURT 2 VICTORIA SQUARE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
AL1 3TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2013

11 BETJEMAN WAY
EADESBRIDGE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP1 3HH
Changed 17 Sep 2012

792 GREEN LANES
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 2SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldshieldindustries.co.uk
www.goldshield.industries
www.goldshieldindustries.org
www.goldshieldindustries.net
www.goldshieldindustri.es
www.goldshieldindustries.support
www.goldshieldindustries.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2015 (this information was checked on 11 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 5 Oct 2015 21
31 Jan 2013 30 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2012 12 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years