GOLDSTAR INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
21A BROWNLOW MEWS LONDON ENGLAND WC1N 2LA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2013
Cash in bank
£320.90k
Current assets
£632.78k
Fixed assets
£18.57k
Current creditors
£297.51k
Shareholders funds
£351.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02813140
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2014

Next statement due by 25 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLD STAR INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED14 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1430 May 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2014 FROM
HURST HOUSE HIGH STREET
RIPLEY
SURREY
GU23 6AY

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY MILES ALLAN THOMPSON

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY WHITE

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FIONA GILLOTT

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BARRY WHITE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOLDSTAR INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company