GOLDTEAM RECRUITMENT LTD.



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUISNESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£11.36k
Current assets
£1.17m
Fixed assets
£270.68k
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£279.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03474636
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDTEAM UK LIMITED29 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1930 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

20/09/1820 September 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034746360005

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2018 FROM MONTROSE HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 155-161 FARNHAM ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4XP

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2018 FROM
MONTROSE HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
155-161 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4XP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company