GOLDTROWEL UK LIMITED

Address

GOLDTROWEL UK LIMITED
ASHETON FARM
TYSEA HILL
STAPLEFORD ABBOTS
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RM4 1JU
Phone: 07866 514 457
Phone: 01708 344 700
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07435922
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £12,132 £16,144 £7,859
Debtors: £39,667 £37,249 £45,903
Creditors due within one year: £8,475 £5,054 £29,202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,324 £48,339 £24,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,324 £48,339 £24,560
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Marshall
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DECORATIVE PLASTERING UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

19 ALLENBY DRIVE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3SA
Changed 14 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 7 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 30 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 13 Nov 2014 12
30 Nov 2012 30 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years