GOLF WORLD STANSTED LTD

Company number 03009732



Last updated 22 June 2018
Registered office address
. HALL ROAD ELSENHAM BISHOP'S STORTFORD ESSEX ENGLAND CM22 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELSENHAM GOLF CENTRE LIMITED30 January 2009
ELSENHAM GOLF & LEISURE LIMITED28 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
04/05/184 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN MICHAEL PHARAOH / 30/03/2018View PDF
04/05/184 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN MICHAEL PHARAOH / 30/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£20.26k
Current assets
£83.23k
Current creditors
£701.93k
Shareholders funds
£458.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company