GOOD RESULTS ADVERTISING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 19 Mar 2012)

Address

GOOD RESULTS ADVERTISING LIMITED
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
(845 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Mar 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Mar 2012)
Company Registration No.:
01284381
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1976
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 13 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

SHAMINA & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 15 Feb 2011

21-22 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7AA
Changed 3 Jul 2000

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 3 Aug 1995

241-243 BAKER STREET
LONDON
NW1 6XE
Changed 18 Nov 1994

114 VICTORIA HOUSE
VERNON PLACE
LONDON WC1B 4DA
Changed 3 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodresultsadvertising.co.uk
www.goodresultsadvertising.com
www.goodresultsadvertising.org
www.goodresultsadvertising.net
www.goodresultsadvertising.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 19 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 24 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 4 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 27 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 4 Apr 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years