GOOD TIMES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CARLETON HOUSE 266-268 STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B90 3AD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£8.37k
Fixed assets
£1.49k
Current creditors
£32.37k
Shareholders funds
£-22.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08990106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAP009 LIMITED9 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

10/05/1910 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1823 July 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALAN REES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOOD TIMES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company