GOODCHILD INTERIORS LTD

Address

GOODCHILD INTERIORS LTD
71-75 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
(22,817 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 239 3486
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04297416
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £41,301 £64,189 £61,801
Debtors: £7,939 £5,139 £10,786
Creditors due within one year: £12,077 £31,942 £21,206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,163 £37,386 £51,381
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,488 £14,548 £18,608
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,194 £25,743 £34,494
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,194 £25,743 £34,494
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goodchild
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Goodchild
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gillian Richardson
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009

Previous Company Names

GOODCHILD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2002
RETROCOURT LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

3 GRANBY HILL, CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 4LU
Changed 4 Jul 2014

OAKSIDE HOUSE 35 OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2AT
Changed 28 Nov 2007

CV MITCHELL & CO LTD
2ND FLOOR 147 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2QT
Changed 15 Jul 2005

2ND FLOOR
147 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2QT
Changed 17 May 2004

C/O HENRY & BANWELL
BRANDON HOUSE
25 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL BS1 5QT
Changed 5 Apr 2003

BRANDON HOUSE
25 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
Changed 19 Nov 2001

209 LUCKWELL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS3 3HD
Changed 6 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 18 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years