GOODMAN EVANS LIMITED

Company number 01030418



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2014

Next statement due by 1 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT LTD.6 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/155 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2015 FROM
32/34 DUDLEY RD.
BRIERLEY HILL
STAFFS.
DY5 1LH
View PDF
06/10/146 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT LTD.
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/10/14
View PDF
06/10/146 October 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Cash in bank
£215.76k
Current assets
£741.55k
Current creditors
£207.10k
Shareholders funds
£588.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company