GOODMAN INVEST (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

GOODMAN INVEST (UK) LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(1,326 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04255739
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Jul 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ancosec Limited
13 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Brett
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Cornell
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Pardoe
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROSEHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007
DMWSL 344 LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ARLINGTON HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
Changed 14 Jun 2011

CORNWALL HOUSE
BLYTHE VALLEY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 8AF
Changed 3 May 2007

BLYTHE VALLEY INNOVATION CENTRE
BLYTHE VALLEY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 8AJ
Changed 25 Mar 2003

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 9 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodmaninvest.co.uk
www.goodmaninvest.com
www.goodmaninvest.build
www.goodmaninvest.org
www.goodmaninvest.org.uk
www.goodmaninv.est
www.goodmaninvest.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 12 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 Mar 2009 9
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 11 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 28 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 1 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 24 Mar 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code