GOODSPEED LIMITED

Address

GOODSPEED LIMITED
BRINKHURST
CENTRAL AVENUE
HULLBRIDGE
ESSEX
SS5 6AU
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890521
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Sep 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £20,251 £33,350 £24,834
Debtors: £22,639 £5,163 £9,118
Creditors due within one year: £22,435 £14,150 £5,556
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,772 £24,645 £28,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,411 £28,770 £28,604
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola West
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip West
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PJWEST FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
15 BREDBURY BUSINESS PARK
STOCKPORT
SK6 2SN
Changed 15 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 3 Oct 2017 6
5 Apr 2016 19 Oct 2016 6
5 Apr 2015 14 Sep 2015 5
5 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 14 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years