GOODWOOD TIMBER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

GOODWOOD TIMBER ENGINEERING LIMITED
CANADA WHARF
BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 5TE
Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04808601
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Andrews
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Mccormick
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Phillips
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENGINEERED TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004
GLOUCESTER TIMBER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003
GLOUCESTER TIMBER ENGINEERING SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 LEADON COURT
FROMESHILL
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR81HT

UNIT D9 ASTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOULTON ROAD
WEM
SHROPSHIRE
SY4 5SD

C/O FRIEND LLP, 11TH FLOOR,
QUAYSIDE, 252-260 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HF
Changed 20 Jul 2006

GROUND FLOOR NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 8PE
Changed 25 Aug 2005

1 BRASSEY ROAD OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
Changed 28 Apr 2005

CHAPTER HOUSE SOUTH ABBEY LAWN
ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 5DE
Changed 6 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 29 Aug 2008 13
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years