GOODY BURRETT LLP

Address

GOODY BURRETT LLP
ST MARTIN'S HOUSE
63 WEST STOCKWELL STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1HE
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01206 577 676
Fax: 01206 548 704
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC325367
VAT Number:
GB666 0615 31
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Myles Hammett
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Bryan Johnston
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

GOODYS BURRETT LLP
Changed 1 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 11 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years