GOOMS CARS LTD

Address

GOOMS CARS LTD
9 HARBOUR COURT
PALMER AVENUE
BUSHEY
ENGLAND
WD23 3NR
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496752
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,077 £422 £25
Debtors: £22,350 £22,350
Creditors due within one year: £59,654 £65,529 £14,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,227 -£42,757 -£14,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,177 -£24,282 -£10,423
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Fagence
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kerry Goom
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOOM'S CAR LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

CP HOUSE OTTERSPOOL WAY
WATFORD BY PASS
WATFORD
HERTS
WD25 8JJ
Changed 12 Jul 2016

GULLIMORE FARM SANDY LANE
WATFORD
WD25 8HE
Changed 4 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years