GORDON DADDS GROUP PLC

Address

GORDON DADDS GROUP PLC
ALDGATE TOWER
2 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1 8QN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07770 756 528
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03744673
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£287,597.11 on 30 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
18 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Biles
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Edwards
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Furst
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Simon Howard
29 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Rogan
3 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Christopher Yates
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2019
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Outstanding on 11 Jan 2019
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED
- Satisfied on 18 Sep 2014
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED
- Satisfied on 18 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2010
KIRBY STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2005
KIRBY STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2005
KIRBY STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2005
KIRBY STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES AND OTHER MARKETABLE SECURITIES - Satisfied on 7 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES AND OTHER MARKETABLE SECURITIES - Satisfied on 7 Oct 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Feb 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Feb 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Aug 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Aug 2001
LEAGAS DELANEY LONDON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 23 Nov 2000
LEAGAS DELANEY LONDON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 23 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

WORK GROUP PLC
Changed 3 Aug 2017
ELECTUS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000
MUTANDERIS (326) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Dec 2018

SUITE 2.01 17,HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1BN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2017

SUITE 2.01 17,HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1BN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2017

11TH FLOOR MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55,BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
Changed 1 Feb 2016

11TH FLOOR MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55,BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
Changed 1 Feb 2016

SAFFRON HOUSE
6-10 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8EQ
Changed 26 Jul 2013

SAFFRON HOUSE
6-10 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8EQ
Changed 26 Jul 2013

5 ALFRED PLACE, LONDON, WC1E 7LT
Changed 16 Apr 2004

5 ALFRED PLACE
LONDON
WC1E 7LT
Changed 16 Apr 2004

CAVENDISH SQUARE, LONDON, W1M 9AA
Changed 21 Dec 2000

17 CAVENDISH SQUARE, LONDON, W1M 9AA
Changed 21 Dec 2000

50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0LS
Changed 24 Jan 2000

VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0LS
Changed 24 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
202 £576,953.12
Department of Health
1 £25,236.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 18 Oct 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 17 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 17 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years