GORDONS 1 LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2012
Legal registered address
1 HIGH STREET KNAPHILL WOKING SURREY GU21 2PG

Company number
04194519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2012

Next statement due by 2 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDBOY LIMITED25 April 2001
CYBERSENSE BIOSYSTEMS LIMITED11 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1221 June 2012Annual return made up to 4 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1117 October 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN LUCIUS ARTHUR CARY

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNA WHITTAKER

View Document

19/05/1119 May 2011Annual return made up to 4 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company