GOSFORD EQUIPMENT LTD



Legal registered address
43 Berkeley Square 43 Berkeley Square Mayfair London England W1J 5FJ

Company number
06314553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2020

Next statement due by 30 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UM LONDON LIMITED7 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-07-31 to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2019 FROM UNIT OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN LONDON EC1N 8PN

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 31/07/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOSFORD EQUIPMENT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company