GOSLING SPORTS PARK



Last updated 19 February 2020
Legal registered address
CROFT CHAMBERS 11 BANCROFT HITCHIN ENGLAND SG5 1JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£184.68k
Current assets
£184.68k
Current creditors
£11.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00948316
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELWYN HATFIELD SPORTS CENTRE TRUST LIMITED10 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2020 FROM GROUND FLOOR 4 VICTORIA SQUARE ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3TF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HUW DAVIES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARRY LOFT

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW HOARE

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN RYAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company